Contact

mail@gemini-theme.com
+ 001 0231 123 32

Follow

Info

All demo content is for sample purposes only, intended to represent a live site. Please use the RocketLauncher to install an equivalent of the demo, all images will be replaced with sample images.

  • Elementary Schedule +
    CLASS TEACHER DAY & TIME TEACHER TALK
    Kindergarten
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Woodring M-T-W-TH @ 8:00AM CT
    Kindergarten
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Woodring M-T-W-TH @ 10:00AM CT
    Kindergarten
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Woodring M-T-W-TH @ 12:00PM CT
    First Grade
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Love M-T-W-TH @ 8:00AM CT
    First Grade
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Love M-T-W-TH @ 10:00AM CT
    First Grade
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Love M-T-W-TH @ 12:15PM CT
    Second Grade
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Pendleton M-T-W-TH @ 8:00AM CT
    Second Grade
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Pendleton M-T-W-TH @ 10:00AM CT
    Second Grade
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Newkirk M-T-W-TH @ 11:15AM CT
    Second Grade
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Sima M-T-W-TH @ 10:00AM CT
    Third Grade
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Landsverk M-T-W-TH @ 8:00AM CT
    Third Grade
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Landsverk M-T-W-TH @ 10:00AM CT
    Third Grade
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Witt M-T-W-TH @ 8:00AM CT
    Third Grade
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Newkirk M-T-W-TH @ 9:00AM CT
    Fourth Grade
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Missildine M-T-W-TH @ 8:00AM CT
    Fourth Grade
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Branson M-T-W-TH @ 9:00AM CT
    Fourth Grade
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Missildine M-T-W-TH @ 10:00AM CT
    Fourth Grade
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Minasian M-T-W-TH @ 10:00AM CT
    Fifth Grade
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Ricker M-T-W-TH @ 8:00AM CT
    Fifth Grade
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Maslak M-T-W-TH @ 9:00AM CT
    Fifth Grade
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Ricker M-T-W-TH @ 10:00AM CT
    Fifth Grade
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Maslak M-T-W-TH @ 12:00PM CT
  • MS/HS Math Schedule +
    CLASS TEACHER DAY & TIME TEACHER TALK
    6th Fundamental Math Mrs. Ricker M-T-W-TH @ 1:00 PM CT Wed. @ 2:00PM CT
    6th Math
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Ring M-T-W-TH @ 9:00 AM CT Tues. @ 2:00PM CT
    6th Math
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Ring M-T-W-TH @ 11:00 AM CT Tues. @ 2:00PM CT
    6th Math
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Ring M-T-W-TH @ 1:00 PM CT Tues. @ 2:00PM CT
    *Pre-Algebra (2 Days)
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz M/W @ 10:00 AM CT Thurs. @ 11:00AM CT
    *Pre-Algebra (2 Days)
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz M/W @ 9:00 AM CT Thurs. @ 11:00AM CT
    *Pre-Algebra (4 Days)
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Branson M-T-W-TH @ 12:00PM CT Tues. @ 1:00PM CT
    *Pre-Algebra (4 Days)
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Maslak M-T-W-TH @ 12:00PM CT Wed. @ 1:00PM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry I
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Armstrong M/W @ 11:00 AM CT TBA
    *Algebra & Geometry I
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Armstrong M/W @ 10:00 AM CT TBA
    *Algebra & Geometry I
    (4 days)
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Newell M-T-W-TH @ 10:00 AM CT T/W @ 2:00 PM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry I
    (4 days)
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Newell M-T-W-TH @ 11:00 AM CT T/W @ 2:00 PM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry II
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Newell T/TH @ 1:00 PM CT T/W @ 2:00 PM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry II
    (4 Days)
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Newell M-T-W-TH @ 12:00 PM CT T/W @ 2:00 PM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry II
    (4 Days)
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Henderson M-T-W-TH @ 12:00 PM CT Wed. @ 2:00PM CT
    Business Math Mrs. Suttorp M/W @ 1:00 PM CT Wed. @ 2:00PM CT
    Consumer Math Mrs. Suttorp M/W @ 9:00 AM CT Wed. @ 2:00PM CT
    *Advanced Math I
    (4 Days)
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Newell M-T-W-TH @ 9:00 AM CT T/W @ 2:00PM CT
    *Adv. Math II / Calc. I Mrs. Brunetti M-T-W-TH @ 12:00 PM CT Wed. @ 10:00AM CT
    *Calculus II Mrs. Brunetti M-T-W-TH @ 11:00 AM CT Wed. @ 10:00AM CT
    *This class has a pre-requisite    
    Pre-requisites  
  • MS/HS Science Schedule +
    CLASS TEACHER DAY & TIME TEACHER TALK
    6th Science
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Brindley M/W @ 1:00 PM CT Thurs. @ 10:00AM CT
    6th Science
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Brindley M/W @ 2:00 PM CT Thurs. @ 10:00AM CT
    6th Science
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz M/W @ 8:00 AM CT Thurs. @ 11:00AM CT
    6th Science
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Brindley M/W @ 12:00 PM CT Thurs. @ 10:00AM CT
    7th Science
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Martinez M/W @ 10:00 AM CT Wed. @ 1:00PM CT
    7th Science
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Martinez M/W @ 11:00 AM CT Wed. @ 1:00PM CT
    8th Earth Science
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Martinez M/W @ 9:00 AM CT Wed. @ 1:00PM CT
    *Physical Science
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz T/TH @ 8:00 AM CT Thurs. @ 11:00AM CT
    *Physical Science
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz T/TH @ 10:00 AM CT Thurs. @ 11:00AM CT
    Biology
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Brindley T/TH @ 11:00 AM CT Thurs. @ 10:00AM CT
    Biology
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Newell M/W @ 8:00 AM CT T/W @ 2:00PM CT
    Biology
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Brindley T/TH @ 12:00 PM CT Thurs. @ 10:00AM CT
    *Astronomy Dr. Benecchi M/W @ 2:00 PM CT Wed. @ 3:00PM CT
    *Chemistry
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Brunetti T/TH @ 9:00 AM CT Wed. @ 10:00AM CT
    *Chemistry
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Brunetti T/TH @ 2:00 PM CT Wed. @ 10:00AM CT
    *Physics Mrs. Weeks T/TH @ 9:00 AM CT Tues. @ 10:30AM CT
    *Marine Biology Mrs. Brunetti T/TH @ 1:00 PM CT Wed. @ 1:00PM CT
    *Advanced Biology Mrs. Jann Newell T/TH @ 3:00 PM CT T/W @ 2:00PM CT
    *This class has a pre-requisite    
    Pre-requisites  
  • MS/HS English Schedule +
    CLASS TEACHER DAY & TIME TEACHER TALK
    6th English
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Ring M-T-W-TH @ 10:00 AM CT Tues. @ 2:00PM CT
    6th English
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Ring M-T-W-TH @ 12:00 PM CT Tues. @ 2:00PM CT
    6th English
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Ring M-T-W-TH @ 2:00 PM CT Tues. @ 2:00PM CT
    7th English
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Brown T/TH @ 10:00 AM CT Tues. @ 12:00PM CT
    7th English
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Brown T/TH @ 11:00 AM CT Tues. @ 12:00 PM CT
    7th English
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Jackson M/W @ 1:00 PM CT TBA
    8th English
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Wesley M/W @ 11:00 AM CT Tues. @ 2:00 PM CT
    8th English
    (sec. 2
    Mrs. Wesley T/TH @ 8:00 AM CT Tues. @ 2:00 PM CT
    8th English
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Wesley M/W @ 1:00 PM CT Tues. @ 2:00PM CT
    *English I
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Wesley M/W @ 9:00 AM CT Tues. @ 2:00 PM CT
    *English I
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Wesley T/TH @ 12:00 PM CT Tues. @ 2:00 PM CT
    *English I
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Wesley M/W @ 12:00 PM CT Tues. @ 2:00 PM CT
    *English II
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Wesley T/TH @ 11:00 AM CT Tues. @ 2:00 PM CT
    *English II
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Wesley T/TH @ 1:00 PM CT Tues. @ 2:00 PM CT
    *English II
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Wesley M/W @ 8:00 AM CT Tues. @ 2:00 PM CT
    *English III
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Saare T/TH @ 10:00 AM CT Tues. @ 1:00 PM CT
    *English III
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Saare T/TH @ 12:00 PM CT Tues. @ 1:00 PM CT
    *English IV Mrs. Wesley T/TH @ 10:00 AM CT Tues. @ 2:00 PM CT
    *This class requires a placement test or pre-requisite    
    Pre-requisites  

  • MS/HS History Schedule +
    CLASS TEACHER DAY & TIME TEACHER TALK
    6th History
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Harris T/TH @ 8:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00 PM CT
    6th History
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Harris T/TH @ 11:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00 PM CT
    7th History
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Harris T/TH @ 9:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00 PM CT
    7th History
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Harris T/TH @ 12:00 PM CT Wed. @ 12:00 PM CT
    7th History
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Harris T/TH @ 10:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00 PM CT
    8th World Geography
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Suttorp T/TH @ 11:00 AM CT Wed. @ 2:00 PM CT
    8th World Geography
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Suttorp T/TH @ 12:00 PM CT Wed. @ 2:00 PM CT
    U.S. History I
    (1607-1825)
    (sec. 1)
    Mr. Stadt M/W @ 1:00 PM CT Mon. @ 11:00 AM CT
    U.S. History I
    (1607-1825)
    (sec. 2)
    Mr. Stadt M/W @ 8:00 AM CT Mon. @ 11:00 AM CT
    U.S. History II
    (1826-1928)
    (sec. 1)
    Mr. Stadt M/W @ 9:00 AM CT Mon. @ 11:00 AM CT
    U.S. History II
    (1826-1928)
    (sec. 2)
    Mr. Stadt M/W @ 2:00 PM CT Mon. @ 11:00 AM CT
    U.S. History III
    (1929-Present)
    (sec. 1)
    Mr. Stadt M/W @ 10:00 AM CT Mon. @ 11:00 AM CT
    U.S. History III
    (1929-Present)
    (sec. 2)
    Mr. Stadt M/W @ 12:00 PM CT Mon. @ 11:00 AM CT
    World History Mrs. Jackson M/W @ 12:00 PM CT TBA
  • MS/HS Humanities Schedule +
    CLASS TEACHER DAY & TIME TEACHER TALK
    8th Logic Mrs. Jackson T/TH @ 1:00 PM CT Fri. @ 9:30 AM CT
    *Humanities Mrs. Jackson T/TH @ 8:00 AM CT Fri. @ 9:30 AM CT
    Bible & Culture Dr. Schnittger M/W @ 3:00 PM CT Mon. @ 2:30 PM CT
    Formal Logic Mr. Devoid M/W 5:00 PM CT Mon. @ 6:00PM CT
    Rhetoric - Fall
    Philosophy - Spring
    Mrs. Saare
    Mr. Schroeder
    M/W @ 12:00 PM CT Tues. @ 1:00PM CT
    TBA
    Music Theory & Appr. I Dr. Bible T/TH @ 12:00 PM CT
    (offered every odd year)
    Tues. @ 7:00PM CT
    Psychology Dr. Sanatore T/TH @ 2:00 PM CT Thurs. @ 1:00PM CT
    Health & Phy. Ed.
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz T/TH @ 9:00 AM CT Thurs. @ 11:00AM CT
    Health & Phy. Ed
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz M/W @ 11:00 AM CT Thurs. @ 11:00AM CT
    *Creative Writing Mrs. Saare T/TH @ 1:00 PM CT Tues. @ 1:00PM CT
    *This class requires a placement test

  • MS/HS Foreign Language Schedule +
    CLASS TEACHER DAY & TIME TEACHER TALK
    Latin I
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Harris M/W @ 11:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00PM CT
    Latin I
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Harris M/W @ 9:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00PM CT
    Latin I
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Donegia M/W @ 8:00 AM CT Wed. @ 9:00AM CT
    Latin I
    (Sec. 4)
    Mr. Devoid M/W @ 4:00 PM CT Mon. @ 6:00PM CT
    *Latin II
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Harris M/W @ 10:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00PM CT
    *Latin II
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Harris M/W @ 8:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00PM CT
    *Latin II
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Donegia M/W @ 11:00 AM CT Wed. @ 9:00AM CT
    *Latin II
    (sec. 4)
    Mr. Devoid T/TH @ 4:00 PM CT Mon. @ 6:00PM CT
    *Latin III Mr. Devoid T/TH @ 5:00 PM CT Mon. @ 6:00PM CT
    Spanish I
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Crum M/W @ 10:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00PM CT
    Spanish I
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Crum M/W @ 11:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00PM CT
    *Spanish II Mrs. Crum T/TH @ 11:00 AM CT Wed. @ 12:00PM CT
    *Spanish III Mrs. Crum T/TH @ 12:00 PM CT Wed. @ 12:00PM CT
    *This class has a pre-requisite    
    Pre-requisites  

  • MS/HS Finance Schedule +
    CLASS TEACHER DAY & TIME TEACHER TALK
    7/8 Economics Mrs. Shamrowicz T/TH @ 1:00 PM CT Thurs. @ 11:00AM CT
    Advanced Economics Mr. Newman M/W @ 1:00 PM CT Mon. @ 2:00PM CT
  • Elementary Schedule - Mobile +
    CLASS/TEACHER DAY & TIME
    Kindergarten
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Woodring
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 8:00AM CT
    Kindergarten
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Woodring
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 10:00AM CT
    Kindergarten
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Woodring
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 12:00PM CT
    First Grade
    (sec.1)
    Mrs. Love
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 8:00AM CT
    First Grade
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Love
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 10:00AM CT
    First Grade
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Love
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 12:15PM CT
    Second Grade
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Pendleton
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 8:00AM CT
    Second Grade
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Pendleton
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 10:00AM CT
    Second Grade
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Newkirk
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 11:15AM CT
    Second Grade
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Sima
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 10:00AM CT
    Third Grade
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Landsverk
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 8:00AM CT
    Third Grade
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Landsverk
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 10:00AM CT
    Third Grade
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Witt
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 8:00AM CT
    Third Grade
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Newkirk
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 9:00AM CT
    Fourth Grade
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Missildine
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 8:00AM CT
    Fourth Grade
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Branson
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 9:00AM CT
    Fourth Grade
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Missildine
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 10:00AM CT
    Fourth Grade
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Minasian
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 10:00AM CT
    Fifth Grade
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Ricker
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 8:00AM CT
    Fifth Grade
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Maslak
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 9:00AM CT
    Fifth Grade
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Ricker
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 10:00AM CT
    Fifth Grade
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Maslak
    M-T-W-TH
    @ 12:00PM CT
  • MS/HS Math Schedule Mobile +
    CLASS DAY & TIME
    6th Fundamental Math
    Mrs. Ricker
    M-T-W-TH @
    1:00PM CT
    6th Math
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Ring
    M-T-W-TH @
    9:00AM CT
    6th Math
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Ring
    M-T-W-TH @
    11:00AM CT
    6th Math
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Ring
    M-T-W-TH @
    1:00PM CT
    *Pre-Algebra
    (2 Days)
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz
    M/W @
    9:00AM CT
    *Pre-Algebra
    (2 Days)
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz
    M/W @
    10:00AM CT
    *Pre-Algebra
    (4 Days)
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Branson
    M-T-W-TH @
    12:00PM CT
    *Pre-Algebra
    (4 Days)
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Maslak
    M-T-W-TH @
    12:00PM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry I
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Armstrong
    M/W @
    11:00AM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry I
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Armstrong
    M/W @
    10:00AM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry I
    (4 days)(sec. 3)
    Mrs. Newell
    M-T-W-TH @
    10:00AM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry I
    (4 days)(sec. 4)
    Mrs. Newell
    M-T-W-TH @
    11:00AM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry II
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Newell
    T/TH @
    1:00PM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry II
    (4 Days) (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Newell
    M-T-W-TH @
    12:00PM CT
    *Algebra & Geometry II
    (4 Days) (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Henderson
    M-T-W-TH @
    12:00PM CT
    Business Math
    Mrs. Suttorp
    M/W @
    1:00PM CT
    Consumer Math
    Mrs. Suttorp
    M/W @
    9:00AM CT
    *Advanced
    Math I
    (4 Days)
    Mrs. Newell
    M-T-W-TH @
    9:00AM CT
    *Adv. Math II / Calc. I
    (4 Days)
    Mrs. Brunetti
    M-T-W-TH @
    12:00PM CT
    *Calculus II
    (4 Days)
    Mrs. Brunetti
    M-T-W-TH @
    11:00AM CT
    *This class has a pre-requisite    
    Pre-requisites  

  • MS/HS Science Schedule Mobile +
    CLASS DAY & TIME
    6th Science
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Brindley
    M/W @
    1:00PM CT
    6th Science
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Brindley
    M/W @
    2:00PM CT
    6th Science
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz
    M/W @
    8:00AM CT
    6th Science
    (sec. 4)
    Mrs. Brindley
    M/W @
    2:00PM CT
    7th Science
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Martinez
    M/W @
    10:00AM CT
    7th Science
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Martinez
    M/W @
    11:00AM CT
    8th Earth Science
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Martinez
    M/W @
    9:00AM CT
    *Physical Science
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz
    T/TH @
    8:00AM CT
    *Physical Science
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Shamrowicz
    T/TH @
    10:00AM CT
    Biology
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Brindley
    T/TH @ 11:00AM CT
    Biology
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Newell
    M/W @
    8:00AM CT
    Biology
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Brindley
    T/TH @ 12:00PM CT
    *Astronomy
    Dr. Benecchi
    M/W @
    2:00PM CT
    *Chemistry
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Brunetti
    T/TH @
    9:00AM CT
    *Chemistry
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Brunetti
    T/TH @
    2:00PM CT
    *Physics
    Mrs. Weeks
    T/TH @
    9:00AM CT
    *Marine Biology
    Mrs. Brunetti
    T/TH @
    1:00PM CT
    *Advanced Biology
    Mrs. Newell
    T/TH @
    3:00PM CT
    *This class has a pre-requisite    
    Pre-requisites  

  • MS/HS English Schedule Mobile +
    CLASS/TEACHER DAY & TIME
    6th English
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Ring
    M-T-W-TH @
    10:00 AM CT
    6th English
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Ring
    M-T-W-TH @
    12:00 PM CT
    6th English
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Ring
    M-T-W-TH @
    2:00 PM CT
    7th English
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Brown
    T/TH @
    10:00 AM CT
    7th English
    (Sec. 2)
    Mrs. Brown
    T/TH @
    11:00 AM CT
    7th English
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Jackson
    M/W @
    1:00 PM CT
    8th English
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Wesley
    M/W @
    11:00 AM CT
    8th English
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Wesley
    T/TH @
    8:00 AM CT
    8th English
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Wesley
    M/W @
    1:00 PM CT
    *English I
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Wesley
    M/W @
    9:00 AM CT
    *English I
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Wesley
    T/TH @
    12:00 PM CT
    *English I
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Wesley
    M/W @
    12:00 PM CT
    *English II
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Wesley
    T/TH @
    11:00 AM CT
    *English II
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Wesley
    T/TH @
    1:00 PM CT
    *English II
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Wesley
    M/W @
    8:00 AM CT
    *English III
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Saare
    T/TH @
    10:00 AM CT
    *English III
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Saare
    T/TH @
    12:00 PM CT
    *English IV
    Mrs. Wesley
    T/TH @
    10:00 AM CT
    *This class requires a placement test
  • MS/HS History Schedule Mobile +
    CLASS/TEACHER DAY & TIME
    6th History
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Harris
    T/TH @
    8:00 AM CT
    6th History
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Harris
    T/TH @
    11:00 AM CT
    7th History
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Harris
    T/TH @
    9:00 AM CT
    7th History
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Harris
    T/TH @
    12:00 PM CT
    7th History
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Harris
    T/TH @
    10:00 AM CT
    8th World Geography
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Suttorp
    T/TH @
    11:00 AM CT
    8th World Geography
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Suttorp
    T/TH @
    12:00 PM CT
    U.S. History I
    (1607-1825)
    (sec. 1)
    Mr. Stadt
    M/W @
    1:00 PM CT
    U.S. History I
    (1607-1825)
    (sec. 2)
    Mr. Stadt
    M/W @
    8:00 AM CT
    U.S. History II
    (1826-1928)
    (sec. 1)
    Mr. Stadt
    M/W @
    9:00 AM CT
    U.S. History II
    (1826-1928)
    (sec. 2)
    Mr. Stadt
    M/W @
    2:00 PM CT
    U.S. History III
    (1929-Present)
    (sec. 1)
    Mr. Stadt
    M/W @
    10:00 AM CT
    U.S. History III
    (1929-Present)
    (sec. 2)
    Mr. Stadt
    M/W @
    12:00 PM CT
    World History
    Mrs. Jackson
    M/W @
    12:00 PM CT
  • MS/HS Humanities Schedule Mobile +
    CLASS/TEACHER DAY & TIME
    8th Logic
    Mrs. Jackson
    T/TH @
    1:00PM CT
    *Humanities
    Mrs. Jackson
    T/TH @
    8:00AM CT
    Bible & Culture
    Dr. Schnittger
    M/W @
    3:00PM CT
    Formal Logic
    Mr. Devoid
    M/W @
    5:00PM CT
    Rhetoric - Fall
    Mrs. Saare
    Philosophy - Spring
    Mr. Schroeder
    M/W @
    12:00PM CT
    Music Theory
    & Apprec. I
    Dr. Bible
    (offered every odd year)
    T/TH @
    12:00PM CT
    Psychology
    Dr. Sanatore
    T/TH @
    2:00PM CT
    Health & Phy. Ed.
    Mrs. Shamrowicz
    (sec. 1)
    T/TH @
    9:00AM CT
    Health & Phy. Ed.
    Mrs. Shamrowicz
    (sec. 2)
    M/W @
    11:00AM CT
    *Creative Writing
    Mrs. Saare
    T/TH @
    1:00PM CT
    *This class requires a placement test
  • MS/HS Foreign Language Schedule Mobile +
    CLASS DAY & TIME
    Latin I
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Harris
    M/W @
    11:00 AM CT
    Latin I
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Harris
    M/W @
    9:00 AM CT
    Latin I
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Donegia
    M/W @
    8:00 AM CT
    Latin I
    (sec. 4)
    Mr. Devoid
    M/W @
    4:00 PM CT
    *Latin II
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Harris
    M/W @
    10:00 AM CT
    *Latin II
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Harris
    M/W @
    8:00 AM CT
    *Latin II
    (sec. 3)
    Mrs. Donegia
    M/W @
    11:00 AM CT
    *Latin II
    (sec. 4)
    Mr. Devoid
    T/TH @
    4:00 PM CT
    *Latin III
    Mr. Devoid
    T/TH @
    5:00 PM CT
    Spanish I
    (sec. 1)
    Mrs. Crum
    M/W @
    10:00 AM CT
    Spanish I
    (sec. 2)
    Mrs. Crum
    M/W @
    11:00 AM CT
    *Spanish II
    Mrs. Crum
    T/TH @
    11:00 AM CT
    *Spanish III
    Mrs. Crum
    T/TH @
    12:00 PM CT
    *This class has a pre-requisite    
    Pre-requisites  

  • MS/HS Finance Schedule Mobile +
    CLASS/TEACHER DAY & TIME
    7/8 Economics
    Mrs. Shamrowicz
    T/TH @
    1:00PM CT
    Adv. Economics
    Mr. Newman
    M/W @
    1:00PM CT




EVENT  

 
Christmas Break
Easter Break
Re-Enrollment Begins
New Enrollment Begins
Memorial Day

DATE  

 
Dec. 21, 2020 - Jan.1, 2021
April 5-9, 2021
April 13, 2021
April 20, 2021
May 31, 2021

EVENT  

 
School Year Ends
Summer School Begins
Enrollment Ends
Live Classes Begin

DATE  

 
June 4, 2021
June 7, 2021
July 23, 2021
August 30, 2021





















EVENT  

 
Thanksgiving Break
Christmas Break
Easter Break
Re-Enrollment Begins
New Enrollment Begins
Memorial Day
School Year Ends

DATE  

 
November 25-27, 2020
Dec. 21, 2020 - Jan.1, 2021
April 5-9, 2021
April 13, 2021
April 20, 2021
May 31, 2021
June 4, 2021
CONTACT US
750 N Hickory Farm Lane
Appleton, WI 54914

  920.749.3793

  information@fpeusa.org

American Opinion Foundation